Legal notice

1. Introduction and details about Industrias AJA, S.A.

The website www.industriasaja.com (hereinafter, Website) is owned by the company INDUSTRIAS AJA, S.A., a company incorporated under Spanish law domiciled in Bahía de Pollensa 5, 28042 – Madrid, holder of CIF number A-08408312 and registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid in Volume 37.432, Folio 170, Sheet m-665863, 2nd Inscription.

INDUSTRIAS AJA makes the Website available to you so that you can get to know us better, learn about the services we provide and contact us if you would like.

2. Object and scope of application of the Therms of Use

These terms of use together with the Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy constitute the legal framework that regulates the use of the website www.industriasaja.com. These terms of use will be available on the website in English for you to consult, archive or print at any time and whenever you want.

To learn about any issue regarding the processing that INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. carries out on your personal data, please review our Privacy Policy and our Cookies Policy. Both policies will also be available to you in English so that you can consult, archive or print them at any time.

INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. uses third-party cookies on the Website. To learn more about the type of cookies used on the www.industriasaja.com website, their purpose and how to configure your browser if you do not want us to use these cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

Both these terms of use, the Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy have been prepared in accordance with the provisions of current applicable regulations, among others, Law 34/2002, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Service and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and EU European Regulation 2106/679.

3. Website access

Access to the Website is free except in the part related to the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the Internet access provider you have contracted. You can browse the Website freely and access it as many times as you want. To access and browse the Website you do not need to register.

The use of the website gives you the status of website user (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies your full and unreserved acceptance of these terms of use as well as the Website’s Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.

By accessing and browsing the Website, you declare under your responsibility that you are of legal age and have the legal capacity necessary to access and use the Website, also declaring that you fully understand and accept these terms of use without reservation.

4. Website terms of use

The User agrees to use the Website in accordance with these terms of use, current legislation and good faith. Thus, the User will respond to INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. and any third party for damages resulting from the use contrary to these conditions, legislation and good faith that the Website User makes.

The User must refrain in all cases from:

  1. Reproducing, distributing, publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the Website or any of its contents, including these terms of use, regardless of the purpose for which such use is made, without prior written authorization of INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A.
  2. Enter into the Website or its network data programs that may cause damage to the IT systems of INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A., its suppliers, other users or third parties.
  3. Carry out any type of activity that is illegal, fraudulent, contrary to these terms of use, current legislation or good faith or that impedes and/or hinders the correct use of the Website or its contents.
  4. Add into websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks any type of link to link or reproduce the website or its contents with such websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks except if the link links directly to the main page of the Website without being able to reproduce it in any way.
  5. Link or reproduce the Website or its contents from websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks that are against the law, offensive or attack human dignity, fundamental rights or INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. and/or are likely to be considered criminal.
  6. Insert and/or disseminate on the Website illegal content or that threatens human rights and dignity of people such as for example, racism, xenophobia, pornography or involve apologising for terror.

5. Intellectual and industrial property rights

The Website and its contents are subject to protection in application of the current national regulations on Intellectual and/or Industrial Property as well as in application of the applicable international conventions on said matters. INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. is the owner or duly licensed for all Intellectual and Industrial Property rights over the Website and its contents.

Any form of reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, making available and, in general, any other act of exploitation whether or not with commercial purposes of the Website or its contents, without prior and express consent of INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. is prohibited. Deleting identifying data of INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. as the owner of the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of the Website or its contents is strictly prohibited.

INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. reserves all Intellectual and Industrial Property rights on the Website and its contents, reserving also the exercise of all legal actions that correspond to it in order to cease, prevent or pursue any illicit use of the Website or its contents. In no case and under no circumstances, access to the Website or its use by the User or third parties constitute or imply a transfer of any kind by INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. of the Website or its contents Intellectual or Industrial Property rights.

In any case, the lack of requirement by INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. to cease use of the Website or its illegal content or that is against these conditions may be understood as tacit consent by INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. to such uses or as a waiver of the exercise of any corresponding legal action.

6. Responsibilities and guarantees

The User shall use the Website and its contents in accordance with these terms of use, current legislation and good faith. Any use of the website or its contents contrary to these general conditions, the law or good faith is expressly forbidden, regardless of whether such use has an economic purpose.

The User will be responsible for any loss or damage caused to INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. or to third parties derived directly or indirectly from any use that the User of the Website or its contents makes against these conditions, law, morality, public order or good faith.

In order for the Website and its contents to be accessible to the User, INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. requires services provided by third parties. It is possible that despite the efforts made by INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. to keep the Website available and accessible to users, its availability may be suspended, interrupted or cancelled due to reasons beyond INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. That is why INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the Website or its contents or that they are updated or always shown in their latest version. Consequently, INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. declines any responsibility for damages or losses that may arise to the User or to third parties as a consequence of the suspension, interruption, lack of continuity, network failure or disconnection of the Website.

Under no circumstances or any situation will INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. be responsible for damages or losses derived to the user from causes not attributable to INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A., such as, by way of example and in no case limiting, natural catastrophes, situations of force majeure or extreme urgency, viruses, harmful components, browser malfunction, network crashes, computer intrusions or third-party attacks.

7. Links

The websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks that link to the Website must clearly inform that they do not have the authorisation, nor the supervision of INDUSTRIAS AJA and that such link does not entail, suppose or implies association of any kind between INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. and the websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks that link to the Website.

In any case, any link to the Website should be sent directly to the Website home page by clicking on the URL of the website covering the entire screen of the home page or website start page so that the link is absolute and complete without frames or hyperlinks being used.

INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. will not be held liable in any circumstance for the contents, information or data related to the website, its contents or any other material contained in the websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or other social networks that link to the Website.

It is expressly forbidden to link to the Website from other websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or social networks contrary to law, morals and good customs, especially those with pornographic, illicit, illegal or human rights violations.

Nonetheless, the Website may contain links to other websites, platforms, forums, chats, blogs or social networks of third parties. INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. does not have the human and/or technical resources to know or control the information and contents that appear on the websites of third parties. Therefore, in no case shall INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. be responsible for the content of the linked sites and under no circumstances may such links be considered effective knowledge of the content of the sites to which they link.

8. Data protection

As established in its Privacy Policy, INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. is committed to using User data, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of current legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

The Website incorporates the appropriate safeguards and uses the industry’s standard technology to improve security, integrity, completeness, accuracy and protection of the personal data it has collected, and has established reasonable precautions to protect that information from possible loss or misuse. Its rules on data protection and security are reviewed periodically and are improved when necessary an effort is made to ensure that only authorized persons can access the information provided by the User.

To learn more about the management and processing that INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. carries out on your personal data, please review our Privacy Policy and our Cookies Policy.

9. Duration and modification

These terms of use will be in force during the time they are shown to users, so that as soon as they are modified or updated in whole or in part, these terms will no longer be valid; the new terms of use will be those that go to regulate the use of the Website.

INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. reserves the right to review, modify or update these terms of use at any time. If there are any changes in these terms of use for any reason, INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. will advise users on the website home page about this situation so that they are duly informed and can consult the revisions, modifications or updates of these terms of use to their full satisfaction.

10. Generalities

In no case and under no circumstances the lack of exercise of your rights by INDUSTRIAS AJA S.A. shall be understood as a waiver of them.

The headings contained in these terms are merely indicative or informative, so that they do not affect, qualify or expand their interpretation.

In the event that any of the clauses contained in these conditions are declared void, abusive or unenforceable, in whole or in part, by a judicial or administrative body, said statement will individually affect the clause in question. It is the same case for not being included and without a void declaration, abusiveness or inapplicability may not be extended under any circumstance to the rest of conditions that will subsist.

These terms of use as well as the Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy are governed by Spanish regulations in force at all times.

Nombre (requerido)

Correo electrónico (requerido)

Asunto

Mensaje

×

Name (required)

Email (required)

Subject

Message

×

Nom (obligatoire)

Email (obligatoire)

Sujet

Message

×